Close
Тихоокеанский
туристский
форум Владивосток
При поддержке
Федерального Агентства
по Туризму

Consent to personal data processing

Hereby, I  (hereinafter referred as to Personal Data Owner), for the implementation of the Federal Law For the Personal Data Protection №152-FZ, dated 27.07.2006 (as amended and supplemented), grant my free and unconditional contest to non-profit organization Tourist Information Center of Primorsky Region, (hereinafter – Operator, (legal address: 29 Semenovskaya, Str., Vladivostok, Russia, 690091)), for processing my personal data, provided upon registration by filling in the web-form on the web-site ptfrussia.ru, (hereinafter – Site), submitted (filled) with the use of the Site.     

Personal data is understood to be any information, relating to me as to Personal Data Owner, including full name, sex, place and date of birth, citizenship, passport details, registration and home address, home telephone, mobile number, e-mail, profession, and any other information. Personal data processing shall be understood as collection, systematization, accumulation, clarification, updating, alteration, usage, distribution, transmission (including cross-border), depersonalization, blocking, destruction, dead storage, and any other actions with personal data.

Personal data shall be processed for the purpose of Personal Data Owner′s registration in the database  ptfrussia.ru with subsequent direction of the mail messages, sms-notifications including promotional information, newsletters, invitations to ptfrussia.ru events and other information.

The date of sending the Registration form from the Web-Site ptfrussia.ru is considered as the date of the consent′s issuance.

This Consent implies personal data processing with and without automatic means, in compliance with the laws and other legal acts of the Russian Federation.

ptfrussia.ru takes reasonable legal, administrative, and technical measures or ensure their adoption to secure personal data from the unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying,  distribution and other illegal actions in regard to personal data. ptfrussia.ru   undertakes liabilities to maintain in strict confidence all the information. ptfrussia.ru may subcontract for personal data processing, ensuring contractors to accept obligations of personal data′s confidentiality.

I am aware of:

This Consent for processing of personal data, provided by filling in the form on the Web site, submitted (filled) with the use of the site is valid for twenty years from the register date on ptfrussia.ru. I can withdraw my consent on personal data processing by providing a written statement.

Provision of the third parties′ personal data without their consent entails liability in accordance with the Russian Federation Law.

en_US
ru_RU
zh_CN
ja
ko_KR